SKip to main content

Privacy Policy

Through our Privacy Policy we inform you about the way in which your personal data will be treated on our website.

In accordance with the Data Protection Act and in accordance with the principle of transparency, we aim to make all information and communication relating to the processing of your personal data comprehensible and easily accessible.

1. For what purpose do we process your personal data and what is the legal basis that legitimizes the processing?

At UNIQODERS we process the information you provide us with solely for the purpose of dealing with the queries, requests, complaints or suggestions you make to us via our contact web form, based on your consent.

2. How long will we store your personal data?

In general, the personal data you provide us with will be kept for the corresponding period of time in order to comply with legal obligations, as long as you do not object to the processing or revoke your consent.

3. To which recipients will we disclose your personal data?

UNIQODERS will not transfer or communicate your data to third parties, except in the cases necessary for the development, control and fulfillment of the purpose/s expressed in the cases provided for by law.

4. What are your rights?

You may, at any time, withdraw your consent to the processing of your data, as well as exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion, opposition, portability and limitation of processing, by means of a request, accompanied by a photocopy of the official document that identifies you, addressed to UNIQODERS TECHNOLOGIES, S.L.: Avenida Santos Ovejero, Nº 1 – Planta 2- Oficina 8 (24.008) (Ref.: Ejercicio de Derechos. Protección de Datos) or to the e-mail address [email protected]

You can also file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (AEPD) at Calle Jorge Juan, Nº 6 (28.001) Madrid, if you consider that your data have not been properly handled.

5. What is the origin of your data?

The personal data is provided by you through our web contact form.

Finally, we remind you that, as a user of our website, you will be responsible, in any case, for the veracity of the data you provide us with, and you must inform UNIQODERS of any change in them, UNIQODERS being exempt from any type of responsibility in this regard.

This Privacy Policy is current as of 12 June 2020.